nosh sponsors & supporters 

"It takes a village...."

We simply wouldn't exist without the support of our generous Nosh corporate partners and in-kind sponsors. We thank all our of them for their wonderful support of Nosh 2019!


PLATINUM:


GOLD:

Screen Shot 2019-05-22 at 12.57.30 pm.png

SILVER:


grant contributors:


NOSH LONG LUNCH:


bronzE:


COMPETITION SPONSORS:


airline PARTNER:

 
Fly_Corporate_Logo.png
 

ACCOMMODATION PARTNERS:


MEDIA PARTNERS:


In-kind PARTNERS:


SPECIAL THANKS TO:

In addition to our sponsors and partners recognised above, we also wish to pass on our thanks to the many additional individuals and organisations who have contributed to Nosh Narrabri 2019:

Our competition judges:

Katrina White, Ricky Mason, Rhys Gard, Edwina Reid, Janice Smith and Geoff Woodham for the Great Australian Cheesecake Competition - plus competition coordinator Jocellin Jansson and Helen Southwell.

David Pierce, Edwina Reid and Shawn Wales for the exhibitor competition.

Carla Baxter, Rhys Gard and Will Childs for the BBQ Cookoff.

Stuart Tighe, Anthony Rogers and Stewart Todd for the Australian Regional Homebrew Championships!

Our entertainers:

West & Public, the 3 Legged Pig Dogs, Sarah Leete, Layten Smith, Lauren Brown, and the Arrebato Ensemble (courtesy of Musica Viva).

Our photographers:

Janet Dampney and Janet McPhee. 

Our videographers:

Rabbit Hop Films

Many others, including:

All exhibitors and competition entrants, all competition MCs, all past & present committee members, and all of those who have donated time, expertise or items to Nosh 2019! 

  • Allan and Anne Williams

  • Anthony Smetanin (Narrabri Shire Council - NSC)

  • David Morris (NSC)

  • David Pierce

  • Dennis Harvey

  • Evan Harris (NSC)

  • Gail Evans

  • Glen Toogood

  • Grant Bartlett

  • Helen Southwell

  • Jenny Lindsay

  • Jocellin Jansson

  • John Lee

  • Kathryn Hamilton

  • Katrina White

  • Louise Shepherd

  • Marcela Lopez

  • Mark Binden

  • Monique Rosewarne

  • Narrabri High School

  • Narrabri Scouts

  • Nick Dawson

  • NSW Police

  • Parks & Gardens staff (NSC)

  • Phillip Allen (NSC)

  • Rohan Boehm

  • Sarah Bennett

  • Stewart Todd

  • Terri Shepherd

  • Tim Fuller

  • Wanda Dunnet

  • Wayne Gregson

  • Wendy Weakley

  • The Committee’s families, friends and workplaces